| agenda

08:00

Opening Register - VIP COFFEE

Sponsored by:
08:00
08:50

INAUGURAL SPEECH

08:50
09:15

PUBLIC SECTOR PANEL: THE ROADMAP FOR ADVANCING AND CONSOLIDATING THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC'S ENERGY TRANSITION

• Alfonso Rodríguez, Viceministro de Ahorro Energético Gubernamental, Ministerio de Energía y Minas
• Martín Robles, Administrador general, ETED
• Andrés Astacio, Superintendente de Electricidad, Superintendencia Electricidad (SIE)

Moderadora: Yomayra Martinó, Consultora Líder, GreEnergy
09:15
10:05

LEADERS' PANEL: ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND TARGETS FOR DECARBONISATION OF THE ENERGY MIX

• Ramón Then, Gerente de Planta zona sur, EGE Haina
• Edy Jimenez, Chief Commercial Officer, AES Dominicana
• Fernando de la Vega, Country Manager Renewables, TotalEnergies Renewables
• Alberto Cuter, General Manager Latam & Italy, Jinko Solar

Moderator: Manuel Cabral, Vicepresidente Ejecutivo, ADIE
10:05
11:05

PANEL: TECHNOLOGICAL DISRUPTION AND PERFORMANCE OF NEW GENERATION UNITS

• Ricardo López, Local Distributor LATAM / CEO, Hoymiles / WTS
• Harold Steinvorth, Head of DG - LATAM, Trina Solar
• Juan Manuel Carbajosa, Director de Ventas LATAM, Shoals
• Victor Saldaña, Sales Manager Central America, JA Solar
• Ricardo Palacios, Sales Director - CCM Central America, Caribbean & Mexico, Jinko Solar
• Franklin Raymores, Sales Manager, SMA South America

Moderator: Antonio Cuenda, Managing Director – Commercial, Meins
11:05
12:05

CONSTRUCTION PANEL: TECHNOLOGICAL EFFICIENCY, DIGITALISATION AND EVOLUTION IN SOLAR PLANT CONSTRUCTION PROCESSES

• Héctor Erdociain, Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Technology Officer, Chemik
• Juan José Moreno, CEO, Solar World Stain
• Orlando Simancas, CEO, Asturmadi Reneergy
• Juan Gattoni, Latin America Key Account Director, Astronergy
• Hancel Marte, FusionSolar Business Development Manager, Huawei Digital Power
• Ambar Mieses, Técnico de Ingeniería, Soventix

Moderator: Andrés Calderón, Business Development Manager, VOLTAE
12:05
13:05

LUNCH

Sponsored by:
13:05
14:30

PRESENTATION: ENERGY STORAGE SUCCESS STORIES

Diego Ferrer, Renewable Division - Latam Sales Manager, Power Electronics
14:30
14:45

PANEL: STORAGE AS THE CORE OF NEW ENERGY MARKET MODELS

Diego Ferrer, Renewable Division - Latam Sales Manager, Power Electronics
Carlos Cabrera, Vicepresidente Ejecutivo, Servinca
Gisselle Valera, Asociada Senior, Jiménez Peña
Augusto Bello, Asesor Energético, AABI

Moderator: Álvaro Velasco, Regional Manager Latam North, Enertis Applus
14:45
15:30

PANEL: NEWS FROM LEADING MANUFACTURERS FOR THE CARIBBEAN MARKETS

Danilo Pacavita, Product & Solution Manager México, Colombia & Caribbean, LONGi
Oliver Quintero, Key Account Manager, Sungrow
Antonio Robredo Arana, Chief Sales Officer, Axial Structural Solutions
Eduardo Ventura, Regional Sales Manager (México, Central America & Caribbean), Risen Energy
Sergio Rodríguez, Service Manager Latam, Solis

Moderator: Rubén Ramírez, Business Development Director LATAM, Energyear
15:30
16:20

PANEL: SELF-CONSUMPTION, THE ENGINE OF TRANSITION

Jorge Alberto Bernal, Mexico-Colombia Key Account Manager, Sunova
Elie David Villeda, Head of LATAM, First Solar
Marvin Fernández, Presidente, ASOFER
Carolina Silié, Socia, Headrick
Karina Chez, Managing Director, KAYA Energy

Moderator: Rafael Burgos, Director General, Ennova
16:20
17:05

Networking Cocktail

17:05
18:30

Close of the day

18:30
20:30

VIP Dinner

20:30
caribe Resumen 2022